Home » Aircrafts » Lancair » Sport Race (Silver) 5 Lancair’s, 1 Glasair 9-16-2018 – Reno Air Races 2018

Sport Race (Silver) 5 Lancair’s, 1 Glasair 9-16-2018 – Reno Air Races 2018

Lucky Girl 15, Cruse Missile 13, Jus Pass’n Thru 66, Havoc 3, Desert Lightning 92, Bigger Dingo 56, Martins Legacy 99, Under Dog 72,

Credit to Reno Air Race Association https://airrace.org

Follow RARA on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RenoAirRacingAssociation

National Championship Air Races / Reno Air Race Association

In the Unlimited class:

Brant Seghetti – Blondie
Brent Hisey – Miss America
Curt Brown – Sawbones
Dan Vance – Speedball Alice
Dennis Sanders – Eagle’s Wings
Graeme Frew – Full Noise
Jim “JD” Dale – Pretty Polly
JP Thibodeau – Crusader
Joel Swager – Dreadnought
Mark Watt – 924G
Michael Pfleger – Lady B
Mike Brown – Goldfinger
Rob Gordon – Lady Jo
Sherman Smoot – Argonaut
Tom Nightingale – Bunny

Pace Plane: Steve Hinton – T33-Pace

Alternate Pace: Kevin Eldridge
Safety: Robert Patterson – Wee Willy

Alternate Pilots:
Joe Thibodeau
Mark Moodie

In the Jet class:

Alexandre Eckmann – Race 37
Bob McCormack – Athena
Charlie Camilleri – Blue Ice
J. Kevin Roll – Miss Independence
Jeff Turney – Robin 1
Jim Beyer – Poky
Joe Gano – Sluggo
Lachie Onslow – Drop Bear
Larry Labriola – Sarance
Nathan Harnagel – Realty Czech
Pete Stavrides – American Patriot
Peter A. Zaccagnino – Just Lucky
Rick Vandam – American Spirit
Scott Farnsworth – Dash Force One
Vicky Benzing – Darkstar II
Zachary McNeill – Invictus

Pace Plane: Jay Obernolte – The Mistress

Alternate Pilots:
Doug Matthews
Michael Pfleger
Michael Stieger

In the Sport class:

Abe Gaskins – Under Dog
Andrew Findlay – One Moment
Bob Mills – Mojo
Chiwami Takagi-Read – Legacy
Dan West – Whiskey Tango
Dave Morss – Martins Legacy
David Robinson – Desert Lightning
David Sterling – No Name
Elliot Seguin – Wasabinought
Ernie O. Sutter – Jus Pass’n Thru
George Catalano – Bigger Dingo
James Stringer – Rocket Six
Jason Rovey – Sport 76
Jeff Lavelle – Race 39
Jessy Panzer – Cruse Missile
Jim Rust – Race 24
John Flanagan – Greenstreak
Karl Grove – GA 1
Kirk Murphy – Papa’s Ride
Lee Ulrich – General Lee
Louis Gabriel – Blind Luck
Marc Frederickson – Tenacity
Mathias Haid – Clas Thunder I
Matt Beaubien – Low Motion
Neil Wischer – Triple 8
Olivier Langeard – Zebulon
Paul Downing – Sport 36
Peter A. Zaccagnino – Coming In Hot
Peter Balmer – Swiss Thunder
Scott Prewitt – Phantom Rocket
Sean Vanhatten – Havoc
Skylor Piper – Miss Ruby S.
Tom McNerney – Unleashed
Tommy Ishii – Yellow Fever
Vicky Benzing – Lucky Too
Vince Walker – Modo Mio

Pace Planes:
Bob Mills – El Toro
Rick Vandam – Phoenix

Alternate Pace Pilots:
Kevin Eldredge
Mark Johnson
Michael Stieger

Alternate Pilots:
Dan Ballin
Jay Adams

In the T-6 class:

Bill Muszala – Miss Ellaneous
Chris LeFave – Bare Essentials
Chris Rushing – Barons Revenge
Dennis Buehn – Midnight Miss III
Eric Woelbing – Miss TNT
Gene McNeely – Baby Boomer
Greg McNeely – Undecided
John Lohmar – Radial Velocity
Lee Oman – Eros
Michael Pfleger – Miss Informed
Nick S. Macy – Six-Cat
Pete Stavrides – Gotcha!
Ralph J. Rina – Miss Humboldt Hunny
Vic McMann – Gunslinger
Vitaly Pecherskyy – Abracadabra
William Walker III – Big Red

Pace Plane: Rick Siegfried – T6 Pace

Alternate Pilots:
Joey “Gordo” Sanders
Kevin Sutterfield
Mike Scott
Rob Sanberg

In the Formula One class:

Anders Trygg – Miss Eve
Casey Erickson – ACME Special
Jason Barksdale – Tony the Tiger
Jerry Marshall – Tumbleweed
Jim Jordan – Miss Min
Joseph Clark – Sonic Zoom
Justin Meaders – Limitless
Justin Phillipson – No Strings Attached
Justin Phillipson – Sleeper
Kent Jackson – Once More
Lio V. Mougel – Hysteria
Lowell Slatter – Fraed Naught
Matthew Coughlin – Judy
Merce Marti – Heat Stroke
Paul Newman – Fast and Easy
Philip Goforth – Annie
Rob Michie – Sassy Sangoma
Ross Killin – The Kraken
Ryszard Zadow – Last Lap Player
Scott Holmes – Outlaw
Steve Senegal – Endeavor
Steve Temple – Outrageous
Steve Tumlin – Feisty

Alternate Pilot:
Swaid Rahn

In the Biplane class:

Alan Hoover – There Be Dragons
Andrew Buehler – Mistress
Andrew Buehler – Phantom
Anthony Oshinuga – Black Hawk
Casey Erickson – The Batplane
Eric Zine – Yellow Fever
Jeffrey Lo – Miss Dianne
Jeff Rose – Second Hand
John A. D’Alessandris – RB Special
Marie-Claire Laberge – The Yellow Bomber
Robert Austen – FReaKY
Sam Swift – Smokin’ Hot
Scott McDonald – Christen EagleTommy Suell – PlaneJunkies
“Tony” Minoru Higa – Tango Tango

Alternate Pilots:
Brian Hoover
Kevin Harper
Scott Thomson

Reno Air Races, Air Racing, airplane, plane, aerospace, national championship air races, piper, cessna, cirrus, bombardier, embraer, boeing, lockheed, dpair corp, eaa, air venture, red bull air races, raytheon, northrop grumman, nasa, aerobatic planes, voodoo, experimental plane, race planes, biplane, monoplane, raptor aircraft, long eze, cassult, biplane, honda jet, sonex, kit plane, rutan, blue origin, the spaceship company, spaceX, lake tahoe, viper demo team, thunderbirds, blue angels,

Add comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Log In

Categories